search log in
logo

about ta

home  >  about ta  >  awards


2017
Theo Mann-Bouwmeesterring | Halina Reijn
nomination Premis de la Crítica Espectacle internacional | The hidden force
nomination Premis de la Crítica Espectacle internacional | The Kindly Ones
juryselection Nederlands Theater Festival | The things that pass
nomination Arlecchino | Maarten Heijermans in Ibsen house
selection Het TheaterFestival | The things that pass
Weltenbauer Award 2017 | The hidden force
nomination Amsterdamprijs voor de Kunst - proven quality | Hans Kesting

2016
Louis d'Or | Hans Kesting in Kings of war
nomination Louis d'Or | Gijs Scholten van Aschat in The year of cancer
nomination Theo d'Or | Chris Nietvelt in The glass menagerie
nomination Theo d'Or | Maria Kraakman in The year of cancer
nomination Arlecchino | Eelco Smits in The glass menagerie
juryselection Nederlands Theater Festival | Kings of war
juryselection TheaterFestival | Kings of war
Knight of Illumination Award | Jan Versweyveld for Song from Far Away
toneelkijkersprijs 15|16 | Song from Far Away
nomination Nikon Theaterfotografie Prijs | Kurt Van der Elst The kindly ones welwillenden
Grand Prix de la Critique for Best foreign production | Kings of war

2015
Albert van Dalsum Ring | Hans Kesting
Círculo de Críticos de Arte de Chile | Opening Night
nomination Barcelona Critics Awards | The Fountainhead
Theo d'Or | Marieke Heebink in Medea
Louis d'Or | Ramsey Nasr in The Fountainhead
nomination Theo d'Or | Halina Reijn in Mary Stuart
nomination Theo d'Or | Chris Nietvelt in Mary Stuart
nomination Colombina | Camilla Siegertsz in A bride in the morning
juryselection Nederlands Theater Festival | Medea
juryselection Nederlands Theater Festival | A bride in the morning
juryselection Nederlands Theater Festival | The Fountainhead
longlist Nederlands Theater Festival | Mary Stuart
juryselection Het TheaterFestival | The Fountainhead
juryselection Het TheaterFestival | Medea

2014
City of Barcelona Award 2013 - Special Mention | Roman Tragedies
juryselection Nederlands Theater Festival | The Pelican
juryselection Nederlands Theater Festival | Long day's journey into night
juryselection Nederlands Theater Festival | Hamlet vs Hamlet
juryselection Het TheaterFestival | Danton's death
juryselection Het TheaterFestival | Hamlet vs Hamlet
Theo d'Or | Abke Haring in Hamlet vs Hamlet
nomination Arlecchino | Roeland Fernhout in Hamlet vs Hamlet
nomination Arlecchino | Ramsey Nasr in Long day's journey into night
regieprijs 2014 | Susanne Kennedy for The Pelican
nomination Helpmann Award 'best play' | Romeinse tragedies
nomination Helpmann Award 'best direction of a play' | Ivo van Hove for Romeinse tragedies

2013
nomination Amsterdamprijs | Toneelgroep Amsterdam / Ivo van Hove
juryselection Nederlands Theater Festival | After the rehearsal / Persona
Theo d'Or | Halina Reijn in Nora
nomination Theo d'Or | Marieke Heebink in Persona
nomination Theo d'Or | Karina Smulders in Persona
nomination Louis d'Or | Fedja van Huêt in Macbeth
nomination SponsorRing 2013 | Accenture / Toneelgroep Amsterdam
Kitty Courbois-parel | Halina Reijn
Mary Dresselhuys Prijs | Fedja van Huêt
VVTP TheaterFotoprijs 2012 | Jan Versweyveld | Macbeth

2012
Grand Prix Mira Trailović | Children of the Sun
nomination Louis d'Or | Wim Opbrouck in Tartuffe
Colombina | Frieda Pittoors in Tartuffe and The Russians!
nomination Colombina | Marieke Heebink in After the Fall and The Russians!nomination Arlecchino | Gijs Scholten van Aschat in The Russians!
juryselection Nederlands Theater Festival | Husbands
Amsterdam Business Award Oeuvreprijs | Ivo van Hove
nomination Toneel Publieksprijs | Disgrace

2011
Louis d'Or | Jacob Derwig in Children of the Sun
juryselection Nederlands Theater Festival | Children of the Sun
juryselection Nederlands Theater Festival | All my sons
juryselection Nederlands Theater Festival | mightysociety8
juryselection Belgisch Theaterfestival | Nooit van elkaar
nomination Toneel Publieksprijs | Children of the Sun
nomination Toneel Publieksprijs | Phaedra
nomination Arlecchino | Rick Paul van Mulligen in mightysociety8

2010
nomination Colombina | Marieke Heebink in Zomertrilogie
nomination Toneel Publieksprijs | La voix humaine
nomination TheaterFotoPrijs | Jan Versweyveld
Kitty Courbois-parel | Kitty Courbois

2009
Best actrice Internationaal Festival Kontakt, Torun | Halina Reijn in La Voix Humaine

2008
Louis d'Or | Hans Kesting in Angels in America
Theo d'Or | Chris Nietvelt in Roman tragedies
Colombina | Janni Goslinga in A Streetcar Named Desire
Prosceniumprijs | Ivo van Hove en Jan Versweyveld
juryselectie Nederlands Theater Festival | Roman tragedies
Paul Steenbergen-penning | Jacob Derwig 
nominatie Louis d'Or | Hans Kesting in Roman tragedies
nominatie Louis d'Or | Jacob Derwig in After Damascus
nominatie Theo d'Or | Tamar van den Dop in A Streetcar Named Desire
nominatie Colombina | Frieda Pittoors in Roman tragedies
nominatie Toneel Publieksprijs | Angels in America
nominatie TheaterAffichePrijs | Britannicus en A Streetcar Named Desire

2007
Prijs van de Kritiek | Ivo van Hove
nomination Toneel Publieksprijs | Roman tragedies
nomination Colombina | Chris Nietvelt in Oresteia

2006
juryselection Nederlands Theater Festival | Don Carlos
juryselection Nederlands Theater Festival |Opening Night
juryselection TheaterFestival | Opening Night
nomination Toneel Publieksprijs | Don Carlos
Theo d'Or | Elsie de Brauw in Opening Night
Arlecchino | Jacob Derwig in Opening Night
nomination Colombina | Chris Nietvelt in Opening Night

2005
Colombina | Celia Nufaar in Scènes from a Marriage
nomination Louis d'Or | Hans Kesting in Kruistochten
juryselection Nederlands Theater Festival | Kruistochten

2004
Arlecchino | Pierre Bokma in Rouw siert Electra
Charlotte Köhlerprijs | Sascha van Riel
nomination Theo d'Or | Halina Reijn in Rouw Siert Electra
nomination Arlecchino | Hugo Koolschijn in Droomsporen
juryselection Nederlands Theater Festival | Rouw siert Electra
Chevalier dans l'Ordre des Arts et des Lettres | Ivo van Hove

2003
Prins Bernhard Toneelprijs | Gerardjan Rijnders
Charlotte Köhlerprijs | Dries Verhoeven
nomination Colombina | Renée Fokker in De nacht van de bonobo's

2002
Charlotte Köhlerprijs | Marcel Schmalgemeijer
Paul Steenbergenpenning | Pierre Bokma

2001
Gouden Tomaat | The Massacre at Paris
TheaterAffichePrijs | Anthon Beeke voor Zonder Titel

2000
De Grote Theaterfestivalprijs | De Cid
SponsorRing 2000 | IQUIP en TA in categorie kunst

1999
Theo d'Or | Marieke Heebink in Een ideale vrouw
Gouden Tomaat | Dark Lady

1998
Ereprijs Theaterfestival Baltische Staten | Liefhebber
Best actrice Theaterfestival Baltische Staten | Lineke Rijxman in Liefhebber
Frits van Haspel Award | Louis Janssen, hoofd technische dienst
nomination Theo d'Or | Marieke Heebink in Zes personages op zoek

1997
Colombina | Roos Ouwehand in Een soort Hades
nomination Colombina | Marieke Heebink in Een soort Hades
nomination Louis d'Or | Kees Hulst in Een soort Hades
Eine Rose | Lineke Rijxman in Liefhebber

1995
Vermeulen/Brackmanprijs | Klaagliederen

1994
Louis d'Or | Pierre Bokma in Richard III

1993
Albert van Dalsumring | Pierre Bokma uit handen van Peter Oosthoek
VSCD oeuvreprijs | Peter Oosthoek
TheaterAffichePrijs | Anthon Beeke voor Count your blessings

1992
nomination Theo d'Or | Catherine ten Bruggencate in Gyges en zijn ring

1991
Prosceniumprijs | Paul Gallis voor Het jachtgezelschap
Prix d'Italia | Het schortje van de terrorist
nomination Theo d'Or | Marjon Brandsma in Sumbo N.V.

1990
Louis d'Or | Peter Oosthoek in Potestad
Perspectiefprijs | Alize Zandwijk
ADCN Award | Anthon Beeke voor Vrijdag
Prijs van de kritiek | Peter Oosthoek
nomination Colombina | Marieke Heebink in Platonov

1989
Arlecchino | Kees Hulst in Vrijdag
Gouden Kalf | Pierre Bokma in Leedvermaak 
Gouden kalf | Annet Nieuwenhuijzen in Leedvermaak

1988
Albert van Dalsumprijs | Gerardjan Rijnders

1987
Theo d'Or | Sigrid Koetse in Bakeliet

share

Rate

Please give your input here.  

loading media

 
 
 
obsession

obsession

Sun 25 Jun 2017 - 17:00
Théâtres de le Ville de Luxembourg
Luxemburg
order
This show has been added to your wish list
wijksafari

wijksafari

Wed 28 Jun 2017 - 12:45
Tolhuistuin
Amsterdam
order
This show has been added to your wish list
wijksafari

wijksafari

Thu 29 Jun 2017 - 12:45
Tolhuistuin
Amsterdam
order
This show has been added to your wish list